KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

B2B or B2C customer

Arabic translation: العميل القائم على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات التجارية أو على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات والزبائن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: B2B or B2C customer
Arabic translation:العميل القائم على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات التجارية أو على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات والزبائن
Entered by: Muhammad Said

18:10 Feb 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: B2B or B2C customer
• YAP easily generates a principle IBAN for any B2B or B2C customer
aya omar
Egypt
العميل القائم على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات التجارية أو على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات والزبائن
Explanation:
العميل القائم على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات التجارية أو على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات والزبائن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-02-14 18:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://unterm.un.org/UNTERM/search?urlQuery=B2B
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1العميل القائم على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات التجارية أو على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات والزبائن
Muhammad Said
5تبادل تجاري بين الشركات
Omnia Abulgar
5التعامل التجاري مع الشركات التجارية أو مع المستهلك مباشرةً
George Soliman
4عميل عادي أو شركة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
b2b or b2c customer
تبادل تجاري بين الشركات


Explanation:
تبادل تجاري بين الشركة والعميل= business to customer
تبادل تجاري بين شركة وأخرى=business to business
ويكيبيديا تطلق عليها اعمال-أعمال

Omnia Abulgar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
b2b or b2c customer
عميل عادي أو شركة


Explanation:
عميل عادي أو شركة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 481

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b2b or b2c customer
العميل القائم على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات التجارية أو على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات والزبائن


Explanation:
العميل القائم على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات التجارية أو على التعاملات فيما بين المؤسسات والزبائن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-02-14 18:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://unterm.un.org/UNTERM/search?urlQuery=B2B


    https://unterm.un.org/UNTERM/search?urlQuery=B2C
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
2 hrs

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
b2b or b2c customer
التعامل التجاري مع الشركات التجارية أو مع المستهلك مباشرةً


Explanation:
B2B (business-to-business) marketing is marketing of products to businesses or other organizations for use in production of goods, for use in general business operations (such as office supplies), or for resale to other consumers, such as a wholesaler selling to a retailer.

B2C (business-to-consumer)
The definition of business-to-consumer sales refers to a sales model in which business target individual consumers. Examples of B2C sales reps would be a sales reps selling cars, gym memberships, or stereo systems.



    Reference: http://study.com/academy/lesson/what-is-b2b-marketing-defini...
    Reference: http://www.ringdna.com/inside-sales-glossary/what-is-b2c-sal...
George Soliman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4