KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

PTF’s

Arabic translation: فرق تسيير المشروع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PTF’s
Arabic translation:فرق تسيير المشروع
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

11:51 Mar 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: PTF’s
PTF’s performance assessment method
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
فرق عمل المشروع
Explanation:
project task forces فرق عمل المشروع
ِِِAccording to the below link about FAO assessments, PTF refers to project task forces

http://www.fao.org/evaluation/digest/evaluation-detail/ar/c/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-03-18 12:20:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hope it helps
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1فرق عمل المشروع
Rasha Mohamed
3نسبة التمويل الإجمالي
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ptf’s
نسبة التمويل الإجمالي


Explanation:
نسبة التمويل الإجمالي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-03-18 12:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سعر إجمالي التمويل

إجمالي قيمة التمويل

بالأسباني
precio total financiado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-03-18 12:13:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إجمالي قيمة التمويل

أو سعر إجمالي التمويل

بالأسباني
precio total financiado

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ptf’s
فرق عمل المشروع


Explanation:
project task forces فرق عمل المشروع
ِِِAccording to the below link about FAO assessments, PTF refers to project task forces

http://www.fao.org/evaluation/digest/evaluation-detail/ar/c/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-03-18 12:20:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hope it helps

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
26 mins