KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

responsibly sourced

Arabic translation: وارد من جهات مسؤولة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsibly sourced
Arabic translation:وارد من جهات مسؤولة
Entered by: hassan zekry

05:11 Apr 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / expression
English term or phrase: responsibly sourced
It means coming from suppliers who observe high social and environmental standards.
Omnia Abulgar
وارد من جهات مسؤولة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مصدر مسؤول
mariam zehni
4 +1وارد من جهات مسؤولة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وارد من جهات مسؤولة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loai Hamouda: المصادر المختصة / المسؤلة
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مصدر مسؤول


Explanation:
https://www.plushbeds.com/blog/green/what-does-responsibly-s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ساعات (2018-04-12 11:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصدر مختص

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic