outliers billing

Arabic translation: فواتير المقيمين بعيدًا عن مكان عملهم

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / commercial
English term or phrase: outliers billing
Arabic meaning of outliers billing


Context:

The company will not bill for any consumables less than 100 USDs per unit.
• This rule also applies to outliers billing.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 8
TariqSh
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:فواتير المقيمين بعيدًا عن مكان عملهم
Explanation:
فواتير المقيمين بعيدًا عن مكان عملهم
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/outliers/
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/outliers
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2فواتير المقيمين بعيدًا عن مكان عملهم
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4مطالبات خارج الموازنة (الميزانية)
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فواتير المقيمين بعيدًا عن مكان عملهم


Explanation:
فواتير المقيمين بعيدًا عن مكان عملهم
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/outliers/
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/outliers

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan: agree
2 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Salwa Awaad
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مطالبات خارج الموازنة (الميزانية)


Explanation:
To qualify for outlier payments, a case must have costs above a fixed-loss cost threshold amount (a dollar amount by which the costs of a case must exceed payments inorder to qualify for outliers). The regulations governing payments for operating costs under the IPPS are located in 42 CFR Part 412. The specific regulations governing payments for outlier cases are located at 42 CFR 412.80 through 412.86.

Example sentence(s):
  • This result justified the use of the statistical approach on the data set without outliers.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic