Plant Controlled Cost

Arabic translation: تكلفة المصنع الخاضعة للرقابة/ للسيطرة/ للتحكم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plant Controlled Cost
Arabic translation:تكلفة المصنع الخاضعة للرقابة/ للسيطرة/ للتحكم
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

16:36 Apr 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Supply Chain
English term or phrase: Plant Controlled Cost
This will allow Europe to support SGM growth from within its own network until 2020, driving a step change in Plant Controlled Cost.
Ali Saad
Egypt
تكلفة المصنع الخاضعة للرقابة/ للسيطرة/ للتحكم
Explanation:
تكلفة المصنع الخاضعة للرقابة/ للسيطرة/ للتحكم
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks, Mr Zaki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تكلفة المصنع الخاضعة للرقابة/ للسيطرة/ للتحكم
Hazem Zaki
3تكاليف المحطة الخاضعة للرقابة
halloubi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plant controlled cost
تكلفة المصنع الخاضعة للرقابة/ للسيطرة/ للتحكم


Explanation:
تكلفة المصنع الخاضعة للرقابة/ للسيطرة/ للتحكم

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Mr Zaki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Sayed Farghly
40 mins
  -> Thanks, Ahmed.

agree  TargamaT team
2 hrs

agree  Salwa Awaad
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plant controlled cost
تكاليف المحطة الخاضعة للرقابة


Explanation:
http://www.chemengonline.com/pci-home


    Reference: http://www.chemengonline.com/pci-home
halloubi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search