customer-of-choice

Arabic translation: العميل المفضل

English term or phrase:customer-of-choice
Arabic translation:العميل المفضل
Entered by: Ali Saad

07:39 May 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Supply Chain
English term or phrase: customer-of-choice
Supplier Co-Creation

Modernize how we plan and execute business with key suppliers. Identify and deliver opportunities to unlock significant incremental value via top and bottom lines.

This is projected to provide 18.8M $ of saving, provide us with free resources, access to capability and insights, customer-of-choice and operational benefits.
Ali Saad
Egypt
العميل المفضل
Explanation:
العميل المفضل
First, let's kick-off by defining what a Customer of Choice actually is. It is, simply, a company which, through its practices, positions itself to receive the best access to ideas, resources, and innovations from its suppliers. It's a company acting in a way which will get it chosen as a Key Account.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Dear Ms el-Shazly,
Thanks for your contribution.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1العميل/الزبون المفضل
TargamaT team
5أفضل العملاء أو العملاء الجيدين
Hani Hassaan
3العميل المفضل
mona elshazly


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
العميل المفضل


Explanation:
العميل المفضل
First, let's kick-off by defining what a Customer of Choice actually is. It is, simply, a company which, through its practices, positions itself to receive the best access to ideas, resources, and innovations from its suppliers. It's a company acting in a way which will get it chosen as a Key Account.


    Reference: http://blog.vizibl.co/3-things-should-consider-become-custom...
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/drug-of-choice/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dear Ms el-Shazly,
Thanks for your contribution.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أفضل العملاء أو العملاء الجيدين


Explanation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DQaFjw-uGl8


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DQaFjw-uGl8
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 67

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
العميل/الزبون المفضل


Explanation:
العميل/الزبون المفضل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs (2018-05-04 20:27:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No need to reference if you are the reference!

TargamaT team
Syria
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 481
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your contribution. I chose the same answer by the other answerer because it is supported by references.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan: the reason is the citizenship
1 day 13 hrs
  -> نحن جميعًا إخوة بإذن الله