CVR ID

Arabic translation: رقم تعريف ضريبة القيمة المضافة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Company profile
English term or phrase: CVR ID
. Taxation System, which is available on individual basis “using the CPR ID” and on business basis “using the CVR ID’
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:رقم تعريف ضريبة القيمة المضافة
Explanation:
CVR is VAT in the EU countries a value added tax identification number
Selected response from:

Diana Atwani
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رقم تعريف ضريبة القيمة المضافة
Diana Atwani
2رقم بطاقة ضريبة القيمة المضافة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cvr id
رقم بطاقة ضريبة القيمة المضافة


Explanation:
رقم بطاقة ضريبة القيمة المضافة
وهو خاص بالشركات في الدنمارك
مثل
Vat number in USA or UK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-06-28 17:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.oecd.org/tax/automatic-exchange/crs-implementati...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cvr id
رقم تعريف ضريبة القيمة المضافة


Explanation:
CVR is VAT in the EU countries a value added tax identification number

Diana Atwani
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks