KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

c/w hose & mask

Arabic translation: كامل بالخرطوم والقناع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:c/w hose & mask
Arabic translation:كامل بالخرطوم والقناع
Entered by: Shazly

22:24 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / commercial invoice
English term or phrase: c/w hose & mask
air compressor 1/4 HP 110 VAC c/w hose & mask
Abby Gomaa
كامل بالخرطوم والقناع
Explanation:
كامل بالخرطوم والكمامة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-01-12 22:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C/W= Complete With
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7كامل بالخرطوم والقناع
Shazly
5يستخدم مع أو يعمل مع
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
كامل بالخرطوم والقناع


Explanation:
كامل بالخرطوم والكمامة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-01-12 22:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C/W= Complete With

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
3 mins

agree  Amira Mansour
10 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
37 mins

agree  kifahl
54 mins

agree  Fathy Shehatto
8 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
8 hrs

agree  Abdallah Ali
18 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يستخدم مع أو يعمل مع


Explanation:
ضاغط هواء 1/4 قدرة حصانية و110 فولت تيار متردد يستخدم مع أو يعمل مع الخرطوم والحاجز

أو
ضاغط هواء 1/4 قدرة حصانية و110 فولت تيار متردد متوافق مع الخرطوم والحاجز

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32