KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

environment-friendly emission filter system

Arabic translation: نظام مرشح الانبعاثات غير ضار بالبيئة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:environment-friendly emission filter system
Arabic translation:نظام مرشح الانبعاثات غير ضار بالبيئة
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

09:37 Oct 29, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Environment Control Law
English term or phrase: environment-friendly emission filter system
This phrase is a part of a submission to the Saudi Environment Control Agency to build an oil recycling plant.

I know the meaning of the phrase and can render it in Arabic in a lengthy phrase. What I need is a concise phrase that hits the nail on the head, so to speak. Can you help?
Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
نظام مرشح الانبعاثات غير ضار بالبيئة
Explanation:
نظام مرشح الانبعاثات غير ضار بالبيئة
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks, Hani bey. That was very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4نظام مرشح الانبعاثات غير ضار بالبيئة
Hani Hassaan
5نظام الترشيح بالطرد- صديق البيئةSayed Moustafa talawy
3نظام ترشيح الانبعاثات (الإبتعاثات) المتوافق مع (المنسجم مع/المتماشي مع/المتطابق مع متطلبات أو شروط أAhmad Hafeez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نظام مرشح الانبعاثات غير ضار بالبيئة


Explanation:
نظام مرشح الانبعاثات غير ضار بالبيئة

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks, Hani bey. That was very helpful
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks, Hani bey


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
11 mins
  -> Thanks Brother Ahmad

agree  ALI DJEBLI
52 mins
  -> thanks AlI

agree  Samya Salem
3 hrs
  -> thanks Nurelislam

agree  Ammar Mahmood
20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نظام ترشيح الانبعاثات (الإبتعاثات) المتوافق مع (المنسجم مع/المتماشي مع/المتطابق مع متطلبات أو شروط أ


Explanation:
نظام ترشيح الانبعاثات (الإبتعاثات) المتوافق مع (المنسجم مع/المتماشي مع/المتطابق مع متطلبات أو شروط أو معايير أو مقاييس سلامة البيئة)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=asearch&term=environment-friendly%20...
Ahmad Hafeez
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks, Ahmad bey.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظام الترشيح بالطرد- صديق البيئة


Explanation:
ببساطة

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12