KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Plasma-enhanced chemical vapor deposition

Arabic translation: ترسيب البخار الكيماوي المعزز بالبلازما


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plasma-enhanced chemical vapor deposition
Arabic translation:ترسيب البخار الكيماوي المعزز بالبلازما
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

04:44 Feb 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Plasma-enhanced chemical vapor deposition
Plasma-enhanced chemical vapor deposition
Abdulmohsen
ترسيب البخار الكيماوي المعزز بالبلازما
Explanation:
Chemical vapor deposition in which the precursor gases are decomposed primarily by a plasma.

http://chemindustry.intota.com/multisearch.asp?mode=&strSear...
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ترسيب البخار الكيماوي المعزز بالبلازما
Iman Khaireddine
4إزاحة البخار الكيميائي المعززة بالبلازماAwad Balaish


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plasma-enhanced chemical vapor deposition
إزاحة البخار الكيميائي المعززة بالبلازما


Explanation:
تحياتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2005-02-17 06:30:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إزاحة كيمائية معززة بالبلازما

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 43 mins (2005-02-17 07:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الإزاحة الكيماوية للبخار المعززة بالبلازما

هذا الأصح



Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plasma-enhanced chemical vapor deposition
ترسيب البخار الكيماوي المعزز بالبلازما


Explanation:
Chemical vapor deposition in which the precursor gases are decomposed primarily by a plasma.

http://chemindustry.intota.com/multisearch.asp?mode=&strSear...

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Mazyoun

agree  Rania KH
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Rania