KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus

Arabic translation: جهاز التنفس الذاتي


12:57 Dec 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus
Respirator-
Fadoua Abida
Arabic translation:جهاز التنفس الذاتي
Explanation:
أجهزة ذاتية التنفس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-23 13:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهو جهاز تنفس كامل مضغوط الهواء
Selected response from:

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2جهاز التنفس الذاتي
Eid Ibrahim
4جهاز /عدة بمداخل خاصة للتنفس
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
self-contained breathing apparatus
جهاز التنفس الذاتي


Explanation:
أجهزة ذاتية التنفس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-23 13:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهو جهاز تنفس كامل مضغوط الهواء


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Self-contained_breathing_appara...
Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
8 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Mr. Abdel Rahim

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh: أو جهاز تنفس مستقل
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr Mujdey

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-contained breathing apparatus
جهاز /عدة بمداخل خاصة للتنفس


Explanation:
جهاز بمداخل خاصة للتنفس أو عدة ذات مداخل خاصة بالتنفس
هذا إقتراح آخر يمكن أن يتناسب مع السياق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-23 23:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو جهاز ذاتي التنفس ،أي بمعنى أنه يقوم بعملية اتنفس بشكل تلقائي ،أي أنه يقوم بهذه العملية من تلقاء نفسه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2010-12-24 20:40:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو جهاز تلقائي التنفس

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic