Malefic Resins

Arabic translation: مادة صمغية/راتنجية ضارة

08:48 Jun 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Malefic Resins
Our firm has vast experience in this field and has worked with leading Resin and Paint manufacturers all over the world. We employ highly experienced Resin technologists who have hands on plant experience for manufacturing quality Resins and Emulsions based on British Standards specifications. Our dedicated team of engineers works closely with our customers to ensure that the entire process of setting up the plant is made simple. We offer complete plants along with the know how to Manufacture Alkyds, Emulsions, Polyesters and Malefic Resins. Apart from training your chemists we also provide technical and commercial support for a period of 12 months from date of commissioning the plant.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:مادة صمغية/راتنجية ضارة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مادة صمغية/راتنجية ضارة
Maha Hussein
2راتنجات الماليك
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
malefic resins
راتنجات الماليك


Explanation:
راتنجات الماليك

https://termbank.com/en/spanish-english/malefic

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
malefic resins
مادة صمغية/راتنجية ضارة


Explanation:
.

Maha Hussein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search