KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

PLAIN SPACES

Arabic translation: مساحات خالية


06:04 Nov 5, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / wedding
English term or phrase: PLAIN SPACES
YOU AND YOUR TEAM REALLY OUTDID YOURSELVES TRANSFORMING TWO PLAIN SPACES INTO ONE SWEET SENSATION…
ahmad65
Arabic translation:مساحات خالية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مساحات خاليةAhmedAMS
3سهول خاويةAmira El-Wattar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
plain spaces
مساحات خالية


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohammad Zahidul Islam
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxNadat
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ammar Mahmood
2 days2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plain spaces
سهول خاوية


Explanation:
could you provide more of the dialogue??

Amira El-Wattar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8