KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

go with the flow

Arabic translation: امشي مع التيار


06:43 Nov 11, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / language
English term or phrase: go with the flow
“I just trust them. I have to. My gosh! I'm in China getting stem cells. So I go with the flow”
ahmad65
Arabic translation:امشي مع التيار
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7امشي مع التيار
Mohsin Alabdali
4 +2سأجاري الأمور
Mohamed Ghazal
5 +1اتساير مع الوضع
Salam Alrawi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
امشي مع التيار


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
16 mins
  -> شكرا

agree  AhmedAMS: أمشي (بالهمزة)ـ
1 hr
  -> شكرا على الهمز

agree  Yaser Suleiman: أسبح مع التيار
1 hr
  -> شكرا

agree  Abdallah Ali: أمشي ولكن بدون همز
5 hrs
  -> ولا لمز. شكرا على أي حال

agree  Assem Mazloum:
7 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Mohammad Zahidul Islam
22 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Ammar Mahmood
1 day2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اتساير مع الوضع


Explanation:
hope this can help.


Salam Alrawi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سأجاري الأمور


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira El-Wattar: I think this fits better...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, me too :-)

agree  Abdallah Ali
6 hrs
  -> Thanks