KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

up to my butt

Arabic translation: أعشقك حد الهوس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up to my butt
Arabic translation:أعشقك حد الهوس
Entered by: Bouchra Laghzali

23:13 Dec 2, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: up to my butt
I said I like you. A lot. I'm up to my butt in it, T-bird. Come on
einass
Egypt
أعشقك حد الهوس
Explanation:
obsessed with another person
Selected response from:

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1غارق في
Ahmed Shoieb
5واقع في حبك من رأسي إلى أخمص قدمي
Oz Hamdoun
4أعشقك حد الهوس
Bouchra Laghzali
4مغمور بالإعجاب بك
prozali
4مهووس بيك
Yosra Montasser


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مهووس بيك


Explanation:
it means obsessed with another person

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
واقع في حبك من رأسي إلى أخمص قدمي


Explanation:
واقع في حبك حتى النخاع

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مغمور بالإعجاب بك


Explanation:
HTH

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أعشقك حد الهوس


Explanation:
obsessed with another person

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
غارق في


Explanation:
منغمس في
غارق في


Ahmed Shoieb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Abu Hijleh
4 days