KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

over ground rules

Arabic translation: الأسس الثابتة

12:41 Dec 11, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: over ground rules
We need to go over some ground rules for tonight, Miss Mouthy. No boys, no bubbles. You hear me, Tina?
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الأسس الثابتة
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الأسس الثابتة
Marwa Omar
4القواعد الاولية
Amro Alhowbani
4قواعد اساسية
EmanSaber
4نناقش بعض القواعد الأساسية
Eng-Trans
4هناك قواعد اساسية يجب اتباعها
Ghizlane J
3قواعد السلوك
Dana Abu Hijleh


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نناقش بعض القواعد الأساسية


Explanation:
--

Eng-Trans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هناك قواعد اساسية يجب اتباعها


Explanation:
--

Ghizlane J
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قواعد اساسية


Explanation:
نناقش القواعد الاساسية

EmanSaber
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأسس الثابتة


Explanation:
...

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القواعد الاولية


Explanation:
القواعد الاساسية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 14:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

go over some ground rules
نراجع بعض القواعد الاولية\الاساسية

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قواعد السلوك


Explanation:
.

Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8