square bear.

Arabic translation: غبي مقرف

English term or phrase:square bear.
Arabic translation:غبي مقرف
Entered by: Awad Balaish

17:31 Dec 11, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: square bear.
TINA: I'll walk you out. Come on, Tammy!
TAMMY: (sighs) So lame.
TAMMY: (continues) Later, square bear.
einass
Egypt
غبي مقرف
Explanation:
http://definithing.com/square-bear/

a person who’s stupid, boring, lame etc
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5غبي مقرف
Awad Balaish
4الفاتنة - الرائعة
Marwa Omar


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الفاتنة - الرائعة


Explanation:
square bear!
the act of being sexy, fine & adorable ;]

i suggest this meaning from my understanding to the conversation but it also has the meaning of غبى او ممل , you can decide from your text which is the right one

http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=square bear




Marwa Omar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غبي مقرف


Explanation:
http://definithing.com/square-bear/

a person who’s stupid, boring, lame etc

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks