KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

kiss ass goodbye

Arabic translation: استعد للموت

11:38 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: kiss ass goodbye
Yeah, that's right. Put on that pretty, pretty lipstick, Tammy. Then kiss you ass goodbye with it
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:استعد للموت
Explanation:
http://onlineslangdictionary.com/meaning-definition-of/kiss-...'s)-ass-goodbye
Selected response from:

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5استعد للموت
Yosra Montasser
4وارحلي من هنا
Sameh Rabaaoui


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استعد للموت


Explanation:
http://onlineslangdictionary.com/meaning-definition-of/kiss-...'s)-ass-goodbye

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وارحلي من هنا


Explanation:
وارحلي من هنا

Sameh Rabaaoui
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16