3.3.1 of EN

Arabic translation: الفقرة 3.3.1 من المعيار الأوروبي

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: 3.3.1 of EN
The hoodies are equipped with drawstrings which do not meet 3.3.1 of EN 14682 ("Cords and drawstrings on children's clothing"), according to which drawstrings shall not have free ends.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الفقرة 3.3.1 من المعيار الأوروبي
Explanation:
14682 الفقرة / البند 3.3.1 من المعيار الأوروبي
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الفقرة 3.3.1 من المعيار الأوروبي
prozali
5 +1البند رقم 3.3.1 من معيار
Ahmed Gad Elrab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3.3.1 of en
البند رقم 3.3.1 من معيار


Explanation:
EN 14682 البند رقم 3.3.1 من معيار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-18 12:55:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


EN 14682 المعيار
هو معيار أوروبي لسلامة ملابس الأطفال

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3.3.1 of en
الفقرة 3.3.1 من المعيار الأوروبي


Explanation:
14682 الفقرة / البند 3.3.1 من المعيار الأوروبي



    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Committee_for_Standardization
prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 hr