Maze Runner

Arabic translation: عدّاء المتاهة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: Maze Runner
In Maze Runner: The Death Cure children are enslaved by adults
What is the best translation for this?
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:عدّاء المتاهة
Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/عداء_المتاهة_(فيلم)
:اقتراحات
الهروب من المتاهة / المتاهة الدموية / المتاهة المستحيلة
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لا تترجمي اسم الفيلم ما لم يطلب منكِ العميل ذلك.
Hazem Zaki
4عدّاء المتاهة
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maze runner
عدّاء المتاهة


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/عداء_المتاهة_(فيلم)
:اقتراحات
الهروب من المتاهة / المتاهة الدموية / المتاهة المستحيلة

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maze runner
لا تترجمي اسم الفيلم ما لم يطلب منكِ العميل ذلك.


Explanation:
لا تنسي أنكِ تشيرين إلى فيلمٍ يعرفه جميع الناس باسمه الأصلي، وليس باقتراح ترجمة وضعتهِ أنتِ، شأنه شأن أسماء الشركات والمشاهير وغيرهم ممّن لانترجم أسماءهم أبدًا.
يجب أن تتركي اسم الفيلم باللغة الإنجليزية، ولكن في حال طلب العميل ترجمته، فإنني أتفق مع الزميل Ayman Massoud/ رغم أنني أفضلها بصيغة الجمع "عداؤو المتاهات".

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic