KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

post go-live Services

Arabic translation: خدمات الدعم و الصيانة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post go-live Services
Arabic translation:خدمات الدعم و الصيانة
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

12:54 Jan 30, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: post go-live Services
Hi,
I wish to know what is "post go-live Services " in:

"The CLIENT may request post go-live Services by completing the Request Form provided in table 3"
Dina Hassan
خدمات الدعم و الصيانة
Explanation:
S&T - Systems Integration
Post go-live services like maintenance and technical support are considered within the system integration concept with the customer option for internally ...
http://www.snt.ro/Content.Node/solutions_services/21994.en.p... - 15k
Selected response from:

Alexander Yeltsov
Grading comment
thanks so much
your suggestion goes in line with the passage as a whole
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2خدمات مابعد البيع حية ومباشرة/خدمات فعلية فيما بعد البيع
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4 +2خدمات الدعم و الصيانة
Alexander Yeltsov
4خدمات مابعد البث الحي / المباشر
Aymene Zermane


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
post go-live services
خدمات مابعد البيع حية ومباشرة/خدمات فعلية فيما بعد البيع


Explanation:
أي أن خدمة ما بعد البيع متوفرة في أي وقت

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal Sharabati
11 mins
  -> thank you Manal

agree  asd_trans
1 day35 mins
  -> thank you very much

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
post go-live services
خدمات الدعم و الصيانة


Explanation:
S&T - Systems Integration
Post go-live services like maintenance and technical support are considered within the system integration concept with the customer option for internally ...
http://www.snt.ro/Content.Node/solutions_services/21994.en.p... - 15k

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks so much
your suggestion goes in line with the passage as a whole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asd_trans
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, asd_trans

agree  Assem Mazloum:
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Assem

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post go-live services
خدمات مابعد البث الحي / المباشر


Explanation:
خدمات مابعد البث الحي / المباشر

Aymene Zermane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench