KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

Computer Systems Architecture

Arabic translation: التصميم الهندسي لأنظمة الحاسوب


15:23 Dec 4, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Computer Systems Architecture
Computer Systems Architecture

The discipline that defines the conceptual structure and functional behavior of a computer system, determining the overall organization, the attributes of the component parts, and how these parts are combined.


Thank you in advance.
Arwa_1
Arabic translation:التصميم الهندسي لأنظمة الحاسوب
Explanation:
هذه صيغة أخرى
Selected response from:

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2التصميم الهندسي لأنظمة الحاسوب
Mohamed Hosni
5 +1هيكل أنظمة الكمبيوتر
Tamer Mekhimar
5معمارية أنظمة الحاسوبxxxOmar H
5عمارة أنظمة الحاسوب
Ali M. Alsaqqa
5التصميم الفنى لأنظمة الكومبيوتر
Morano El-Kholy
5بنية أنظمة الحاسب
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4بنية، هيكل نظم الحوسبة
TargamaT
4بناء أنظمة الحاسوب / البناء الداخلي لأنظمة الحاسوب
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
computer systems architecture
بنية أنظمة الحاسب


Explanation:
بنية أنظمة الحاسب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-04 15:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alhuraauniversity.org/kurdi/htmlfile/3lom we tekn...

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
computer systems architecture
معمارية أنظمة الحاسوب


Explanation:
Arabic:

في هندسة الحاسوب، معمارية الحاسوب هو عبارة عن تصميم اصطلاحي وبنية عملياتية وظيفية لنظام حاسوبي. تعتبر معمارية الحاسوب البصمة والوصف الوظيفي لمتطلبات وتصميم وتطبيقات أجزاء الحاسوب المختلفة - حيث يركز أساسا على طريقة انجاز وحدة المعالجة المركزية داخليا لمهامها وكيفية تواصلها مع عتاوين الذاكرة في ذاكرة الحاسوب. يمكن ان يعرف أيضا على انه علم وفن اختيار وتوصيل العتاد الحاسوبي المناسب لإنشاء حواسيب تطابق الهداف المرجوة من حيث الآداء والعمل والكلفة

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/معمارية_الحاسوب

English:
In computer science and computer engineering, computer architecture or digital computer organization is the conceptual design and fundamental operational structure of a computer system. It's a blueprint and functional description of requirements and design implementations for the various parts of a computer, focusing largely on the way by which the central processing unit (CPU) performs internally and accesses addresses in memory.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Computer_architecture

----------------------------------------------
معمارية الحاسوب
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&biw=1280&bih=649&q="معماري...

معمارية أنظمة الحاسوب
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&biw=1280&bih=649&q="معماري...

xxxOmar H
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
computer systems architecture
عمارة أنظمة الحاسوب


Explanation:
computer architecture = عمارة الحاسوب

مصطلح معروف جدا

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 25

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computer systems architecture
هيكل أنظمة الكمبيوتر


Explanation:
هيكل أنظمة الكمبيوتر



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-04 16:53:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

structure/build بنية

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
37 mins
  -> Thanks!

neutral  Mohamed Hosni: عفوا ليس هناك في السياق ما يشير إلى " هيكل" .تحياتي
4 hrs
  -> معنى مصطلح Architecture وفق للمصطلحات المعتمدة من مايكروسوفت هو هيكل

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
computer systems architecture
التصميم الفنى لأنظمة الكومبيوتر


Explanation:
التصميم الفنى / الداخلى لأنظمة الكومبيوتر

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed Hosni: عفوا لا مكان لـ "الفني" في السياق
2 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer systems architecture
بناء أنظمة الحاسوب / البناء الداخلي لأنظمة الحاسوب


Explanation:
إقتراحي لكم ، مع تحياتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2010-12-04 16:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو أيضا البناء الهندسي لأنطمة الحاسوب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-04 17:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو هندسة أنظمة الحاسوب

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer systems architecture
بنية، هيكل نظم الحوسبة


Explanation:
http://www.alrroya.com/node/100887

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
computer systems architecture
التصميم الهندسي لأنظمة الحاسوب


Explanation:
هذه صيغة أخرى

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
0 min
  -> Thanks Amira

neutral  Morano El-Kholy: أخى محمد: ردا على تعليقك السابق فان كلمة: Architecture معناها الفن المعمارى / الهندسى كما هو معروف . شكرا.
29 mins

agree  Linah Ababneh
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Linah