KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

in the delivery of flexible vocational education

Arabic translation: في تقديم تعليم مهني يتسم بالمرونة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the delivery of flexible vocational education
Arabic translation:في تقديم تعليم مهني يتسم بالمرونة
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

23:38 Dec 18, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: in the delivery of flexible vocational education
E-learning As a component of flexible learning, e-learning involves the application of electronic media in the delivery of flexible vocational education and training programs.
mimi85
Saudi Arabia
في تقديم تعليم مهني يتسم بالمرونة
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-18 23:48:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تعليم_مهني
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6في تقديم تعليم مهني يتسم بالمرونة
Nadia Ayoub
4لممارسة مهنة التعليم في إطار مرن
Muhammad Assayed
4في تقديم .... التعليمية و... المرنةMoodi
3في مجال التعليم المهني الذي يتسم بالمرونة
soamo19


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لممارسة مهنة التعليم في إطار مرن


Explanation:
يشمل التعليم الإلكتروني استخدام الوسائط الإلكترونية لممارسة مهنة التعليم أو تقديم البرامج التدريبية في إطار مرن.

Muhammad Assayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
في تقديم تعليم مهني يتسم بالمرونة


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-18 23:48:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تعليم_مهني

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haitham El Ebiary
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Haitham :)

agree  marwa_adam
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Marwa :)

agree  Eid Ibrahim: I agree, but change تعليم to تعلم
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Eid :)

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mona :)

agree  TAKOAS: along with Eid's editing...
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

agree  Mohamed Hosni: أو حسب الصيغة التي وردت بها في السياق (تقديما لتعليم مهني مرن ) هذه صيغة أخرى ممكنة. تحياتي للجميع
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في تقديم .... التعليمية و... المرنة


Explanation:
في تقديم البرامج التعليمية والتدريبية المهنية المرنة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
في مجال التعليم المهني الذي يتسم بالمرونة


Explanation:
في مجال التعليم المهني الذي يتسم بالمرونة

Example sentence(s):
  • في مجال التعليم المهني الذي يتسم بالمرونة
  • في مجال التعليم المهني الذي يتسم بالمرونة
soamo19
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic