drop down menu

Arabic translation: قائمة منسدلة

English term or phrase:drop down menu
Arabic translation:قائمة منسدلة
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

00:17 Jun 11, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: drop down menu
it's also about a computer software
SALIMA MOALLA
United States
قائمة منسدلة
Explanation:
As I recall, this term was posted some time ago, and this answer was the general consensus.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5قائمة منسدلة
Fuad Yahya
5قائمة منسدلة
qalead


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
قائمة منسدلة


Explanation:
As I recall, this term was posted some time ago, and this answer was the general consensus.

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 hr

agree  Alaa AHMED: Yes, it is also a scroll list
6 hrs

agree  Shazly
6 hrs

agree  muhammad turman
9 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
122 days

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قائمة منسدلة


Explanation:
According to the latest updated Microsoft Glossary.

This translation should be used to provide the consistency required for Arabian users.


qalead
PRO pts in category: 8