KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

cyber environment

Arabic translation: البيئة الإلكترونية/بيئة الإنترنت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cyber environment
Arabic translation:البيئة الإلكترونية/بيئة الإنترنت
Entered by: ayman bakr

20:15 Feb 21, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: cyber environment
We currently face a cyber environment where emerging
technologies are developed and implemented faster
ayman bakr
United States
البيئة الإلكترونية/بيئة الإنترنت
Explanation:
البيئة الإلكترونية
بيئة الإنترنت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-21 20:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q="بيئة الإنترن...
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2البيئة الإلكترونية/بيئة الإنترنت
Heba Abed
5البيئة السيبرانية
moutarjim05


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
البيئة الإلكترونية/بيئة الإنترنت


Explanation:
البيئة الإلكترونية
بيئة الإنترنت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-21 20:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q="بيئة الإنترن...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much; I appreciate your help


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Elhadad
48 mins
  -> Many thanks:)

agree  Ibrahim I. Ibrahim: I agree.
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks:)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
البيئة السيبرانية


Explanation:
ﻨﻅﺭﺍﹰ ﻷﻫﻤﻴﺔ ﺘﺸﺭﻴﻌﺎﺕ البيئة السيبرانية ﻟﻨﻤﻭ ﻤﺠﺘﻤﻊ ﻤﻌﻠﻭﻤﺎﺘﻴﺔ ﻤﺘﻁﻭّﺭ ، ﻴﺠﺏ ﻋﻠﻰ ﺍﻟﺤﻜﻭﻤﺎﺕ، ﻭ ﺍﻟﻘﻁﺎﻉ ﺍﻟﺨﺎﺹ ﻭﺍﻟﻤﻨﻅﻤﺎﺕ ﻏﻴﺭ ﺍﻟﺤﻜﻭﻤﻴﺔ، ﺃﻥ ﺘﻘﻭﻡ ﺒﺠﻬﻭﺩ ﻓﺎﻋﻠﺔ ﻹﻴﺠﺎﺩ ﺍﻟﺒﻴﺌﺔ ﺍﻟﻤﻼﺌﻤﺔ للإستعمال ﺍﻟﻤﻨﺎﺴﺏ ﻟﻠﻔﻀاء المعلوماتي...

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic