no-compromise designs

Arabic translation: تصميمات عالية المواصفات

English term or phrase:no-compromise designs
Arabic translation:تصميمات عالية المواصفات
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

21:41 Oct 2, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: no-compromise designs
the hard drives offer feature-rich, slim, lightweight style at price and capacity points that enable no-compromise designs for thin computing.
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
تصميمات عالية المواصفات
Explanation:
تصميمات عالية المواصفات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-10-03 04:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضا

تصميمات لا غبار عليها
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تصميمات لا تؤثر بالسلب
Mohamed Zidan
4تصميمات عالية المواصفات
TargamaT team
3..التصاميم التي لا تتوافق..مع.. / التصاميم الغير متوافقة
Mohamed Lasfaghi
1التصماميم الغير وسطية الحجم
Hopy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..التصاميم التي لا تتوافق..مع.. / التصاميم الغير متوافقة


Explanation:
التي تمكن من تفعيل ../ التي تلائم التصاميم التي لا تتوافق و/مع الحواسيب الرقيقة

Mohamed Lasfaghi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصميمات عالية المواصفات


Explanation:
تصميمات عالية المواصفات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-10-03 04:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضا

تصميمات لا غبار عليها


TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
التصماميم الغير وسطية الحجم


Explanation:
التصماميم الغير وسطية الحجم

Hopy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تصميمات لا تؤثر بالسلب


Explanation:
hi there
I believe what is meant here is that the Thin hard drives models has no negative effect or that eases the creating of thin computing solutions like ultra slim laptops
that enable no-compromise designs for thin computing
التي توفر تصميمات لا تؤثر بالسلب علي كفاءة الحواسيب رفيعة السمك
GL

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16