KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

Certified in A+ / MCP Proffered

Arabic translation: تقديم شهادة إي بلس A+ معتمدة أو شهادة محترفي منتجات مايكروسوفت MPC

15:39 Feb 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Certified in A+ / MCP Proffered
Bachelor degree in IT or any other degree related to the field. Professional certifications such as ITIL,
Certified in A+ / MCP Proffered
Minimum 1-2 years relevant experience in the Service Desk.
Knowledge of MS Products (from user perspective).
Strong Customer Service Skills, verbal and written.
Accuracy of data input.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:تقديم شهادة إي بلس A+ معتمدة أو شهادة محترفي منتجات مايكروسوفت MPC
Explanation:
أولا أشك أن Proffered typo وممكن تكون preferred. لكن لو هي أكيد Proffered ففهمي أن معناها مقدم فتكون هنا تقديم هذه الشهادات إ بلس هي شهادة في لغة برمجة و MCP Microsoft certified professional
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يُفضل اعتماد المستوى الأساسي A+ / متخصص معتمـَد من مايكروسوفت
Saad Ghetass
5معتمد بشهادة "A+" لتكنولوجيا المعلومات / يقضّل أن يكون معتمداً من قبل شركة مايكروسفت (MCP)
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
3تقديم شهادة إي بلس A+ معتمدة أو شهادة محترفي منتجات مايكروسوفت MPC
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certified in a+ / mcp proffered
يُفضل اعتماد المستوى الأساسي A+ / متخصص معتمـَد من مايكروسوفت


Explanation:
https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/a

https://ara.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/computers_gener...

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certified in a+ / mcp proffered
تقديم شهادة إي بلس A+ معتمدة أو شهادة محترفي منتجات مايكروسوفت MPC


Explanation:
أولا أشك أن Proffered typo وممكن تكون preferred. لكن لو هي أكيد Proffered ففهمي أن معناها مقدم فتكون هنا تقديم هذه الشهادات إ بلس هي شهادة في لغة برمجة و MCP Microsoft certified professional


    Reference: http://arabhardware.net/forum/showthread.php?t=61058
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certified in a+ / mcp proffered
معتمد بشهادة "A+" لتكنولوجيا المعلومات / يقضّل أن يكون معتمداً من قبل شركة مايكروسفت (MCP)


Explanation:
معتمد بشهادة "A+" لتكنولوجيا المعلومات / يقضّل أن يكون معتمداً من قبل شركة مايكروسفت (MCP)

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?