KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

plan

Arabic translation: باقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plan
Arabic translation:باقة
Entered by: Abu Bekr Al-Agib

08:37 Mar 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / letter
English term or phrase: plan
Your mobile plan
upgrading your plan
You must use an Android device to change your plan
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
باقة
Explanation:
باقة خدمات سواء أن كانت مكالمات صوتية أو خدمة إنترنت مثلاً
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Many Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4باقة
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
5خطة أسعار
khadega saleh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
باقة


Explanation:
باقة خدمات سواء أن كانت مكالمات صوتية أو خدمة إنترنت مثلاً

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: many thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud: https://shop.orange.eg/ar/tariff-plans/eagle
6 mins
  -> Thanks Ayman,

agree  Hazem Zaki
21 mins
  -> Thanks Hazem for your support.

agree  TargamaT team
32 mins
  -> Many Thanks,

agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 hr
  -> Appreciate your support Morano,

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خطة أسعار


Explanation:
خطة أسعار أو نظام محاسبة

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3