KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers (general)

DESKTOP plan

Arabic translation: باقة الأجهزة المكتبية/ أجهزة سطح المكتب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DESKTOP plan
Arabic translation:باقة الأجهزة المكتبية/ أجهزة سطح المكتب
Entered by: HATEM EL HADARY

10:01 Mar 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / letter
English term or phrase: DESKTOP plan
Move to a DESKTOP plan if you need more.
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
باقة الأجهزة المكتبية/ أجهزة سطح المكتب
Explanation:
حسب فهمي للسياق الوارد في سؤالك الأول، وبالنظر إلى المرجع أدناه.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2باقة الأجهزة المكتبية/ أجهزة سطح المكتب
Hazem Zaki
4نظام سطح المكتب
khadega saleh
2خطة سطح المكتب
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
desktop plan
خطة سطح المكتب


Explanation:
خطة سطح المكتب

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desktop plan
باقة الأجهزة المكتبية/ أجهزة سطح المكتب


Explanation:
حسب فهمي للسياق الوارد في سؤالك الأول، وبالنظر إلى المرجع أدناه.


    https://www.commercialnetworkservices.com/virtual-desktop-plans/
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib: كأن تكون لديك باقة إنترنت للكمبيوتر المكتبي مثلاً والله أعلم
3 mins

agree  Ahmed El-Sayed
6 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desktop plan
نظام سطح المكتب


Explanation:
نظام سطح المكتب

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3