KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

Graphical User Interface

Arabic translation: واجهة استخدام رسومية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Graphical User Interface
Arabic translation:واجهة استخدام رسومية
Entered by: QHorizon

07:23 Dec 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Graphical User Interface
Usually known by the abbreviation GUI
QHorizon
واجهة استخدام رسومية
Explanation:
واجهة استخدام رسومية
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8واجهة استخدام رسومية
Hazem Hamdy
5 +4واجهة المستخدم الرسومية
Mohamed Elsayed
4السطح البيني (أو الواجهة البينية) في برامج الحاسوب المستخدم من قبل الرسامينHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
graphical user interface
واجهة استخدام رسومية


Explanation:
واجهة استخدام رسومية

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waleed Mohamed
1 min

agree  ahmadwadan.com
5 mins

agree  Shazly
19 mins

agree  Zeinab Asfour
1 hr

agree  Mona Ragaei
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

agree  Bright Bridge
13 hrs

agree  Arabella K-
14 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
graphical user interface
واجهة المستخدم الرسومية


Explanation:
مصطلح واجهة المستخدم الرسومية هو المستخدم في معظم إن لم يكن كل مواقع تقنية المعلومات باللغة العربية، وفيما يلي نموذج لهذه المواقع بدءا بموقع شركة مايكروسوفت:

http://www.microsoft.com/middleeast/arabic/windows/windowsxp...

http://www.c4arab.com/qamoos/mean.php?word=Graphical User In...

http://www.opendirectorysite.info/303.htm

http://qcat.net/rmoz/qcat.cgi?qcat=mshahadat_elromz&elt9nef=...

http://www.cadmagazine.net/tutorials/arcview/view.php?id=2

http://www.dev4arabs.com/vc/ShowRecord.aspx?RecordType=Artic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2005-12-20 08:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please check this:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/266550

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omar Ali
1 hr
  -> Thank you Omar

agree  Eman Riesh
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Jasmen

agree  ahmadwadan.com
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmad

agree  M Ali Hassan
890 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graphical user interface
السطح البيني (أو الواجهة البينية) في برامج الحاسوب المستخدم من قبل الرسامين


Explanation:
يمكن الالتفات إلى وسط الرابط الأول للنظر إلى المعنى العربي. كما أنه يمكن نرجمة المصطلح ليصبح "الوسيط الرابط في برامج الحاسوب المستخدم من قبل الرسامين. وكلا الرابطين نقدم هذه الترجمتين لكلمة interface.
أود أن أقدم معنى يبين بوضوح ماهو السياق الذي يستخدم فيه المصطلح لتصبح الدلالة واضحة.


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/interfa...
    Reference: http://www-old.ectaco.com/online/diction.php3?lang=3&q=1&ref...
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4