KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

Bulk Data Entry

Arabic translation: إدخال كمية / كميات كبيرة من البيانات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bulk Data Entry
Arabic translation:إدخال كمية / كميات كبيرة من البيانات
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

18:47 Feb 7, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software localization
English term or phrase: Bulk Data Entry
Use to enter bulk entry for departments,designations,etc
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
إدخال كمية / كميات كبيرة من البيانات
Explanation:
big quantity of data
Selected response from:

Mohamed Mostafa
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إدخال كمية / كميات كبيرة من البيانات
Mohamed Mostafa
4إدخال كتل البيانات / إدخال البيانات الضخمةDalia Nabil
4إدخال معظم البياناتMoodi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulk data entry
إدخال معظم البيانات


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulk data entry
إدخال كتل البيانات / إدخال البيانات الضخمة


Explanation:
Bulk data entry is a process in which a text file of data is created and then the file is read into a database


    Reference: http://www.dataentryservices.co.in/bulk_data_entry.htm
Dalia Nabil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bulk data entry
إدخال كمية / كميات كبيرة من البيانات


Explanation:
big quantity of data

Mohamed Mostafa
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks