KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

coordinated behaviour

Arabic translation: التصرفات /السلوكيات المتشابهة/المتماثلة


02:11 Nov 10, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: coordinated behaviour
 Establish behavioural patterns to be matched against suspected or in interest activities, for example, to better track individual threats or uncover non-obvious patterns of coordinated behaviour.
 إنشاء الأنماط السلوكية المراد تطبيقها للوصول إلي المشتبه فيه أو الأنشطة النفعية، على سبيل المثال، تعقب تهديدات الأفراد بشكل أفضل أو الكشف عن الأنماط غير الواضحة لسلوك مماثل.
trgomah
Egypt
Arabic translation:التصرفات /السلوكيات المتشابهة/المتماثلة
Explanation:
Hi there
based on your provided context and the definition on the web, i would render it as السلوكيات المتماثلة or التصرفات المتشابهة

Hopefully that may help
GL
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2سلوك منسق
Maha Ramadan
5 +1التصرفات /السلوكيات المتشابهة/المتماثلة
Mohamed Zidan
4السلوك المنظم
Ahmed Badawy
3سلوك منتظمabu yusuf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سلوك منسق


Explanation:
.

Maha Ramadan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.: السلوك التنسيقي
13 hrs

agree  Alaa Zeineldine: سلوك منسق يدل على الاشتباه في تهديد سبراني منسق بالمقارنة بالتهديد المنفرد
2 days30 mins
  -> Thanks Mr. Alaa :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التصرفات /السلوكيات المتشابهة/المتماثلة


Explanation:
Hi there
based on your provided context and the definition on the web, i would render it as السلوكيات المتماثلة or التصرفات المتشابهة

Hopefully that may help
GL



    Reference: http://replicatedtypo.wordpress.com/2010/02/21/cumulative-cu...
Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  malika2012
32 mins
  -> Thanks Malika

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السلوك المنظم


Explanation:
السلوك المنظم بنسق معين

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سلوك منتظم


Explanation:
سلوك منتظم

abu yusuf
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic