fighting it

Arabic translation: منازعتها

English term or phrase:fighting it
Arabic translation:منازعتها
Entered by: Abu Bekr Al-Agib

10:36 Feb 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: fighting it
Play with your Gallery instead of fighting it.

It is an app responsible for cleaning the phones, from unwanted photos, media, etc.
Emad Kamal
Egypt
منازعتها
Explanation:
تناغم مع وسائطك بدلاً عن منازعتها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-02-19 11:11:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو إن كان النص يحتمل يمكن القول
تناغم مع وسائطك بدلاً عن إضاعة الوقت في معالجتها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-02-20 11:46:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome. Thanks for picking my answer.
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your suggestion, I used this suggestion "إضاعة الوقت في معالجتها", it will convey the exact meaning and not literal.
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ولا تدخل في عراك /صراع معها
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
3منازعتها
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
3بدلًا من إتلافه / العبث به
Mahmoud Mukarrab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ولا تدخل في عراك /صراع معها


Explanation:
ولا تدخل في عراك /صراع معها

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا لحضرتك على المساعدة، بس أنا حاسسها حرفية زيادة عن اللزوم، محتاج حاجة بتصرف.

Asker: Thanks for your help


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بدلًا من إتلافه / العبث به


Explanation:
استمتع بمعرض الصور / الاستديو بدلًا من العبث به / إتلافه

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
منازعتها


Explanation:
تناغم مع وسائطك بدلاً عن منازعتها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-02-19 11:11:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو إن كان النص يحتمل يمكن القول
تناغم مع وسائطك بدلاً عن إضاعة الوقت في معالجتها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-02-20 11:46:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome. Thanks for picking my answer.

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your suggestion, I used this suggestion "إضاعة الوقت في معالجتها", it will convey the exact meaning and not literal.
Thanks