DIY

Arabic translation: تطبيق قفل مع خلفية يمكنك صنعها بنفسك

English term or phrase:DIY
Arabic translation:تطبيق قفل مع خلفية يمكنك صنعها بنفسك
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

14:06 Feb 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / تطبيق خاص بالهاتف
English term or phrase: DIY
Free AppLock & DIY Lock Screen Wallpapers Security is the most elegant and unique Applock & Lockscreen on Google play, protects your confidential data Lock your phone's screen to secure your privacy.
Free AppLock & DIY Lock Screen Wallpapers Security
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
تطبيق قفل مع خلفية يمكنك صنعها بنفسك
Explanation:
Do It Yourself (DIY)
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تطبيق قفل مع خلفية يمكنك صنعها بنفسك
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5اصنعها بنفسك
Maryam Abdoun
5أصنعها بنفسك
mariam zehni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diy
تطبيق قفل مع خلفية يمكنك صنعها بنفسك


Explanation:
Do It Yourself (DIY)


MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Maryam Abdoun
17 hrs
  -> thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diy
أصنعها بنفسك


Explanation:
هذا المصطلح هو أختصار لجملة اصنعها بنفسك
D : do
I : it
Y :yourself

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diy
اصنعها بنفسك


Explanation:
Short for "Do It Yourself"

Maryam Abdoun
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic