inherited

Arabic translation: اعدادات موروثة أو متوارثة

English term or phrase:inherited
Arabic translation:اعدادات موروثة أو متوارثة
Entered by: Maryam Muhammad

13:17 Mar 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: inherited
All other settings are inherited
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
اعدادات موروثة أو متوارثة
Explanation:
if you have any Computer related terms, you can search about it in this Microsoft searchable Glossary:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5كل الإعدادات الأخرى هي موروثة
Mohamed Hosni
5اعدادات موروثة أو متوارثة
Maryam Muhammad
5ستبقى كما هي/ ستنقل كما هي/ ستؤخذ كما هي
Ahmed Shalabi
5موروث
Emad Taha
4ـ(إعدادات) مستمدة
TargamaT team
3متوارثة
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اعدادات موروثة أو متوارثة


Explanation:
if you have any Computer related terms, you can search about it in this Microsoft searchable Glossary:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...


    Reference: http://https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&sear...
Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
موروث


Explanation:
جميع الإعدادات الأخرى موروثة.


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=inherited&langID=Arabic&Source=true&productid=All%20Products
Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ستبقى كما هي/ ستنقل كما هي/ ستؤخذ كما هي


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
متوارثة


Explanation:
في البرمجة كائنية التوجه، الوراثة (بالإنجليزية: Inheritance) خاصية أساسية في اللغات البرمجية كائنية التوجه، تتمثل في إمكانية بناء صنف (class) على أساس صنف آخر تم بناؤه سابقا (يسمى الصنف العلوي، الأب، أو الأساس) أو أكثر، بحيث "يرث" الصنف الجديد (المشتق، الفرعي) كل خصائص و سلوكيات الصنف (الأصناف) الأم، وبحيث لا يبقى على المبرمج سوى تعريف الخصائص و السلوكيات الإضافية الخاصة بالصنف الفرعي دون تلك المشتركة مع الصنف (الأصناف) الأساس.[1][2][3] الوراثة بالإمكانات التي توفرها، آلية لتنظيم العمل وتسهيله عبر إتاحة قابلية إعادة استخدام الشيفرة البرمجية.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-04 13:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/وراثة_(حوسبة)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-04 13:24:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اعدادات موروثة

https://support.office.com/ar-sa/article/استخدام-إعدادات-الم...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ـ(إعدادات) مستمدة


Explanation:
ـ(إعدادات) مستمدة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 117

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كل الإعدادات الأخرى هي موروثة


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic