Ribbon

Arabic translation: الشريط

English term or phrase:Ribbon
Arabic translation:الشريط
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

08:56 May 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Ribbon
To Minimize the Ribbon: Click the Minimize Ribbon button on the Ribbon. Or, press Ctrl + F1. Or, right- click a tab and select Minimize Ribbon from the contextual menu.
To Change Account Settings: Click the File tab and select Info. Click the Account Settings button.
To Change Program Settings: Click the File tab and select Options.
To Get Help: Press F1 to open the Help window. Type your question and press Ente
Nada Emam
Egypt
الشريط
Explanation:
arrow ribbon شريط سهمي
ribbon tab علامة تبويب الشريط

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الشريط
Rasha Mohamed
5شريط
MOHAMMAD ALBATI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ribbon
شريط


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ribbon
الشريط


Explanation:
arrow ribbon شريط سهمي
ribbon tab علامة تبويب الشريط

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks