KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Systems, Networks

redundant dual power supply (RDPS)

Arabic translation: مصدر طاقة ثنائي ذو كفاءة تعددية/إضافية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redundant dual power supply (RDPS)
Arabic translation:مصدر طاقة ثنائي ذو كفاءة تعددية/إضافية
Entered by: Basel Jbaily

08:54 Dec 9, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: redundant dual power supply (RDPS)
The device (related to IT infrastructure) has redundant dual power supply.
Basel Jbaily
Qatar
مصدر طاقة ثنائي ذو كفاءة تعددية/إضافية
Explanation:
مصدر كهرباء ثنائي ذو كفاءة تعددية أو إضافية

أي أن هذا المصدر الثنائي له كفاءة إضافية أو متعددة أكبر من الحمل المربوط على الشبكة وبالتالي يسمح بريط أجهزة أخرى

redundancy
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مصدر طاقة ثنائي ذو كفاءة تعددية/إضافيةMoodi
4مولد طاقة إضافي مزدوج
Amira A Wahab
4مزود طاقة ثنائي التكرار
TargamaT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redundant dual power supply (rdps)
مزود طاقة ثنائي التكرار


Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مزود_الطاقة

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redundant dual power supply (rdps)
مولد طاقة إضافي مزدوج


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-09 10:08:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مولد طاقة مزدوج متكرر

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
redundant dual power supply (rdps)
مصدر طاقة ثنائي ذو كفاءة تعددية/إضافية


Explanation:
مصدر كهرباء ثنائي ذو كفاءة تعددية أو إضافية

أي أن هذا المصدر الثنائي له كفاءة إضافية أو متعددة أكبر من الحمل المربوط على الشبكة وبالتالي يسمح بريط أجهزة أخرى

redundancy

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yen_yang
22 hrs
  -> thanks