KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

staggered transversely

Arabic translation: ترتيب ترتيب شطرنجي مستعرض / بشكل مستعرض


16:12 Jul 3, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Road Works
English term or phrase: staggered transversely
Longitudinal joints shall be staggered transversely by not less than 30 cm in relation to any longitudinal joint in the course immediately underneath.
mystery777
Arabic translation:ترتيب ترتيب شطرنجي مستعرض / بشكل مستعرض
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-07-03 16:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توضع فى ترتيب شطرنجي مشتعرض
Selected response from:

Fathy Shehatto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مترابط خلف خلافSayed Moustafa talawy
1 +2ترتيب ترتيب شطرنجي مستعرض / بشكل مستعرض
Fathy Shehatto


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ترتيب ترتيب شطرنجي مستعرض / بشكل مستعرض


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-07-03 16:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توضع فى ترتيب شطرنجي مشتعرض

Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Batiran: (الأولى أن تسمى تخالفية: تُرصّ رصاً تبادلياً/متخالفاً مستعرضاً (بمعنى متعامداً
16 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum: yes
71 days

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مترابط خلف خلاف


Explanation:
مترابط خلف خلاف

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8