KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

soft landscape, hard landscape

Arabic translation: عناصر التنسيق النباتية والإنشائية/ري النباتات وتنسيق المنشآت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft landscape, hard landscape
Arabic translation:عناصر التنسيق النباتية والإنشائية/ري النباتات وتنسيق المنشآت
Entered by: Ahmed Badawy

05:42 Aug 1, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: soft landscape, hard landscape
soft landscape irrigation and hard landscape
ghandy
United Arab Emirates
عناصر التنسيق النباتية والإنشائية/ري النباتات وتنسيق المنشآت
Explanation:
http://www.modon.gov.sa/Arabic_Standards_Guide/Guide-Stand_R...

soft landscape irrigation as to be irrigated with water, while hard landscape as to provide interest into the construction works and materials.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مكونات تنسيق المناظر الطبيعية-المواد التصميمية النباتية لتصميم المناظر الطبيعية
hanysalah
4ري النباتات وتمهيد الأرض للزراعة التجميليةMoodi
4عناصر التنسيق النباتية والإنشائية/ري النباتات وتنسيق المنشآت
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عناصر التنسيق النباتية والإنشائية/ري النباتات وتنسيق المنشآت


Explanation:
http://www.modon.gov.sa/Arabic_Standards_Guide/Guide-Stand_R...

soft landscape irrigation as to be irrigated with water, while hard landscape as to provide interest into the construction works and materials.

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thamks


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مكونات تنسيق المناظر الطبيعية-المواد التصميمية النباتية لتصميم المناظر الطبيعية


Explanation:
hard
الأشجار والصخور والنافورات والشلالات الصناعية...ـ

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa elsafty
1215 days
  -> Thank you Marwa

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ري النباتات وتمهيد الأرض للزراعة التجميلية


Explanation:
hard landscape=تمهيد/إعداد الأرض
soft landscape=النباتات/الشجيرات

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 87