KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

stripping

Arabic translation: يزيل


19:27 Aug 31, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: stripping
رفع او نقل التربة من معدن الفحم- لساحة المعدن Stripping the soil from mine area.
Arzu79
Turkey
Arabic translation:يزيل
Explanation:
يزيل التربة عن
Selected response from:

salma 2
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1يزيل
salma 2
4تجريد
TargamaT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تجريد


Explanation:
هنا يكون تجريد، أو استخلاص، أو تعرية المنجم من الفحم

ولكن الأفضل هي

تجريد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-08-31 19:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

انظر هذا المرجع
http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=0&word=stripping&ty...

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يزيل


Explanation:
يزيل التربة عن

salma 2
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa: إزالة، حتى تتناسب مع سياقه
25 mins
  -> thank you:)