KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

field-supplied

Arabic translation: غير مرفق مع المنتج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field-supplied
Arabic translation:غير مرفق مع المنتج
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

12:12 Feb 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / مكيف هواء
English term or phrase: field-supplied
When the maximum length of the equivalent refrigerant pipe (L1) from the outdoor unit/Manifold Pipe 1 to the indoor unit is over 100m, the size of gas/liquid line from the outdoor unit/manifold pipe 1 to first branch should be increased one size with the reducer (field-supplied)
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
غير المرفق بالمنتج
Explanation:
غير المرفق بالمنتج
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4غير المرفق بالمنتج
Assem AlKhallouf
4غير المشمول بالمنتج / غير المشمول بحزمة المنتج
Assem AlKhallouf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غير المشمول بالمنتج / غير المشمول بحزمة المنتج


Explanation:
"The expression "field supplied" is often found as the title of a list of items and/or services that are excluded from the terms of a contract, i.e. as you have suggested, the remote start/stop device must be provided by the customer."


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/tech_engineering/405456-field_supplied.html
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غير المرفق بالمنتج


Explanation:
غير المرفق بالمنتج

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12