KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

pecification for loc

Arabic translation: وفقا للمواصفات المخصصة للموقع رقم

09:52 Mar 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: pecification for loc
Project specific work - Construction of compacted Gatch platform for tower base for as per specification for loc No. AP14/0, i 11/0, 11/9 in A3 Hayer & 2/9 in ramah OHLs as per the annexure enclosed.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:وفقا للمواصفات المخصصة للموقع رقم
Explanation:
I think it is location no.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مواصفات الموقع
Moodi
3 +2وفقا للمواصفات المخصصة للموقع رقم
mona elshazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مواصفات الموقع


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Morano El-Kholy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وفقا للمواصفات المخصصة للموقع رقم


Explanation:
I think it is location no.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 hr

agree  Morano El-Kholy
3 hrs