KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

greenfield tower

Arabic translation: برج مدعوم ذاتيًا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:greenfield tower
Arabic translation:برج مدعوم ذاتيًا
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

08:15 Mar 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: greenfield tower
Perform backfilling for greenfield tower
Supply & Installation of concrete base for greenfield tower in submerged soil
Supply & Installation of concrete base for greenfield tower in normal soil
Supply & Installation of concrete foundation for shelter & dual generator
Supply & Installation of foundation & sunshade for mini shelter (2 * 2 meter)
Perform excavation for greenfield tower in rocky soil
Perform excavation for greenfield tower in submerged soil
Perform excavation for greenfield tower in normal soil
aya omar
Egypt
برج مدعوم ذاتيًا
Explanation:
أنواع الأبراج
تنقسم الأبراج إلى نوعين ابراج بتنشأ على الارض ودى في المجال يسموها
green Field
كمسمى مجازا والنوع الاخر هو ابراج بتتبني فوق المبانى وبتمسى
Roof Top
اولا هنتكلم عن الابراج اللى بتقام على الارض وهى كالتالى:-

1- Green Field
والابراج دي بتسمى بالمدعومة ذاتيا ودى بتكون ارتفاعتها فى مصر 40 متر وفى منها 50 متر وفى منها 60 متر ودى غالبا هتلاقيها خارج المدن أو في قلب الزرع في القرى



https://www.facebook.com/notes/تدريب-اونلاين-مجاني-لمهندسين-...
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2جديد تماماً
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4برج مدعوم ذاتيًا
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جديد تماماً


Explanation:
كلمة
greenfield
في إدارة المشاريع تعني مشروع جديد كليا، على عكس
brownfield
التي تعني توسعة مشروع قائم أو تعديله أو تحديثه
تعتمد على فهمك من النص ككل

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
5 mins
  -> Appreciate you support

agree  Mahmoud Mukarrab
2 hrs
  -> Thanks,,

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برج مدعوم ذاتيًا


Explanation:
أنواع الأبراج
تنقسم الأبراج إلى نوعين ابراج بتنشأ على الارض ودى في المجال يسموها
green Field
كمسمى مجازا والنوع الاخر هو ابراج بتتبني فوق المبانى وبتمسى
Roof Top
اولا هنتكلم عن الابراج اللى بتقام على الارض وهى كالتالى:-

1- Green Field
والابراج دي بتسمى بالمدعومة ذاتيا ودى بتكون ارتفاعتها فى مصر 40 متر وفى منها 50 متر وفى منها 60 متر ودى غالبا هتلاقيها خارج المدن أو في قلب الزرع في القرى



https://www.facebook.com/notes/تدريب-اونلاين-مجاني-لمهندسين-...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8