KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

Main SCECO Meter

Arabic translation: العداد الرئيسي للشركة السعودية للكهرباء

09:09 Mar 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Main SCECO Meter
Supply & Installation of power cable, 4 cores 35 mm², XLPE, 1000/600volt rated at 90°C from Main SCECO Meter to the MDB in the shelter including conduits.
Supply & Installation of power cable, 4 cores 16 mm², XLPE, 1000/600volt rated at 90°C from Main SCECO Meter to the MDB in the Outdoor cabinet including conduits.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:العداد الرئيسي للشركة السعودية للكهرباء
Explanation:
إذا كانت الترجمة متعلقة بالسعودية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-15 09:23:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saudi Consolidated Electric Company (SCECO)
اسمها الحالي الشركة السعودية للكهرباء
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5العداد الرئيسي للشركة السعودية للكهرباء
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4العداد الرئيسي للشركة السعودية للكهرباء
Mehdi Dadi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
main sceco meter
العداد الرئيسي للشركة السعودية للكهرباء


Explanation:
إذا كانت الترجمة متعلقة بالسعودية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-15 09:23:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saudi Consolidated Electric Company (SCECO)
اسمها الحالي الشركة السعودية للكهرباء

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main sceco meter
العداد الرئيسي للشركة السعودية للكهرباء


Explanation:
Meter بسبب وجود كلمة Saudi Consolidated Electric Company تعني sceco

Mehdi Dadi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic