Estimation Department

Arabic translation: قسم التقييم

English term or phrase:Estimation Department
Arabic translation:قسم التقييم
Entered by: Walaa Abdelmoaty

21:23 Apr 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Estimation Department
a department within a construction company under the "Foundations Division"
Walaa Abdelmoaty
Egypt
قسم التقييم
Explanation:
قسم التقييم في بعض الشركات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-04-22 07:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هي estimating بتكون التقييم لكن department قسم أو إدارة أو قطاع حسب نظام الشركة وبإمكانك أن تجدي اسم هذا القسم بالضبط على موقع الشركة لو له نسخة عربية
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إدارة التقييم
Salwa Awaad
4قسم التقييم
mohamed aglan
4إدارة التقدير
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimation department
إدارة التقدير


Explanation:
إدارة التقدير

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimation department
قسم التقييم


Explanation:
قسم التقييم في بعض الشركات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-04-22 07:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هي estimating بتكون التقييم لكن department قسم أو إدارة أو قطاع حسب نظام الشركة وبإمكانك أن تجدي اسم هذا القسم بالضبط على موقع الشركة لو له نسخة عربية

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estimation department
إدارة التقييم


Explanation:
إدارة التقييم

Salwa Awaad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic