KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cooking / Culinary

quality café experience

Arabic translation: تجربة المقاهي ذات الجودة العالية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quality café experience
Arabic translation:تجربة المقاهي ذات الجودة العالية
Entered by: Mona Helal

06:01 Dec 18, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / drinks menu
English term or phrase: quality café experience
"Since the 1990s [organisation name] has pioneered new standards for a quality café experience, with premium quality coffees. However, it’s not just coffee for which we are famous, ..."
Mona Helal
خبرة المقهى/المقصف/ الكافيتيريا ذات الجودة العالية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Eman Riesh
Grading comment
شكراً
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4تجربة القهوة العالية الجودة
Ziad Marzouka
5تجربة المقهي الجيد (جدا)اzax
4خبرة المقهى/المقصف/ الكافيتيريا ذات الجودة العالية
Eman Riesh


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
quality café experience
تجربة القهوة العالية الجودة


Explanation:
or if you want it to sound more Arabic try:
مذاق القهوة العالي الجودة

Ziad Marzouka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei: القهوة عالية الجودة
55 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Zeinab Asfour
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  lamiayehia
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality café experience
خبرة المقهى/المقصف/ الكافيتيريا ذات الجودة العالية


Explanation:
.

Eman Riesh
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
شكراً

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quality café experience
تجربة المقهي الجيد (جدا)ا


Explanation:
تجربة المقهي الممتاز

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish