Mixer

Arabic translation: شراب خليط / عصير خليط

English term or phrase:Mixer
Arabic translation:شراب خليط / عصير خليط
Entered by: Assem AlKhallouf

22:26 Feb 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Cooking / Culinary / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Mixer
Elder Flowers FT - Mixer
Still Jumeirah Logo 500ml - Mixer
Coca Cola Diet Bottle - Mixer
Coca Cola Bottle - Mixer
Bitter Lemon - Mixer
APPLE JUICE - Mixer
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
شراب خليط / عصير خليط
Explanation:
يعد شراب خليط عصير الليمون مع بضع قطرات من خل التفاح وكوب من الماء، شرابا جيدًا للكليتين.
شراب خليـط من الدقيق والماء والنعناع.
شراب خليط الزنجبيل والليمون ومغلي أوراق الجوافة.

كيف يسقى بعضنا البعض شراب خليط من... (Literary context) [http://www.alapn.com/ar/news.php?cat=8&id=42862]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-02-24 22:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://deshnaelyoum.weladelbalad.com/مشروبات-تكافح-نزلا%
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ما يضاف للشراب
ahmedmhamedi
4 +1شراب خليط / عصير خليط
Assem AlKhallouf
4في الخلاط
Sumayyah Abulhadid
4في الخلاط
Marwa Shehata


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mixer
شراب خليط / عصير خليط


Explanation:
يعد شراب خليط عصير الليمون مع بضع قطرات من خل التفاح وكوب من الماء، شرابا جيدًا للكليتين.
شراب خليـط من الدقيق والماء والنعناع.
شراب خليط الزنجبيل والليمون ومغلي أوراق الجوافة.

كيف يسقى بعضنا البعض شراب خليط من... (Literary context) [http://www.alapn.com/ar/news.php?cat=8&id=42862]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-02-24 22:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://deshnaelyoum.weladelbalad.com/مشروبات-تكافح-نزلا%


    https://deshnaelyoum.weladelbalad.com/%D9%85%D8%B4%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D8%AA%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%81%D8%AD-%D9%86%D8%B2%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
20 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixer
في الخلاط


Explanation:
أعتقد أن المقصود طريقة التحضير
ما علاقة ذلك بالكولا لا أدري

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mixer
ما يضاف للشراب


Explanation:
ما يضاف للشراب (drink: for mixing)

Example sentence(s):
  • I have a bottle of vodka, but no mixers.

    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/mixer
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixer
في الخلاط


Explanation:
أعتقد المقصود إن العصير مُحضر في الخلاط،

Sumayyah Abulhadid
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic