KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cooking / Culinary

Peanut Crunch

Arabic translation: فول سوداني مجروش او فتات الفول السوداني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Peanut Crunch
Arabic translation:فول سوداني مجروش او فتات الفول السوداني
Entered by: mariam zehni

07:06 Apr 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Peanut Crunch
Crunchy Peanut Butter
Roasted Peanuts (76%), Peanut Crunch, Salt, Sugar, HSO (Hydrogenated Soya Oil), Emulsifier (E471).
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
فول سوداني مجروش او فتات الفول السوداني
Explanation:
الوصفة هنا تشبه أصابع او ألواح الطاقة المغذية وهي مؤلفة من فول سوداني كامل محمص وفول سوداني مجروش وزبدة الفول السوداني بالاضافة الى الزيوت والمستحلبات التي تضاف عادة
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فول سوداني مجروش او فتات الفول السوداني
mariam zehni
4مقرمشات الفول السوداني
Nesrine Echroudi
4فول سوداني مقرمش
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peanut crunch
فول سوداني مقرمش


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peanut crunch
مقرمشات الفول السوداني


Explanation:
مقرمشات / قرمشات الفول السوداني / الكاكاويّة


    https://www.whitleyspeanut.com/product/Peanut_Crunch_Bites/brittle-and-crunch
    https://nuts.com/nuts/peanuts/crunch.html
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
peanut crunch
فول سوداني مجروش او فتات الفول السوداني


Explanation:
الوصفة هنا تشبه أصابع او ألواح الطاقة المغذية وهي مؤلفة من فول سوداني كامل محمص وفول سوداني مجروش وزبدة الفول السوداني بالاضافة الى الزيوت والمستحلبات التي تضاف عادة

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic