Whole Button Mushrooms

Arabic translation: قطع فطر كامل

English term or phrase:Whole Button Mushrooms
Arabic translation:قطع فطر كامل
Entered by: TargamaT team

08:14 Apr 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Whole Button Mushrooms
Whole Button Mushrooms
Whole Button Mushrooms in Brine
Ingredients:Whole Button Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator INS-330.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
قطع فطر كامل
Explanation:
قطع فطر كامل
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1قطع فطر كامل
TargamaT team
4براعم فطر كاملة
ahmedmhamedi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whole button mushrooms
قطع فطر كامل


Explanation:
قطع فطر كامل

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariam zehni
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whole button mushrooms
براعم فطر كاملة


Explanation:
أزرار أو براعم فطر كاملة
button ( noun ): a bud or small unopened mushroom

بُرْعُم ؛ زِرّ


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/button/?c=عامة
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic