flat iron

Arabic translation: مكواة تمليس الشعر

English term or phrase:flat iron
Arabic translation:مكواة تمليس الشعر
Entered by: Nahlaelfeky

18:15 May 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: flat iron
You can also use styling products to achieve vibrant texture or use your styling tools, such as curling iron or flat iron to achieve an entirely different look!
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
مكواة تمليس الشعر
Explanation:
يطلق عليها ايضا بيبي ليس. أي فرد ٱو تمليس الشعر علي عكس تجعيد الشعر
Selected response from:

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مكواة تمليس الشعر
Nahlaelfeky
5مكواة/أداة التمليس - مكواة تمليس الشعر - مكواة تمليس الشعر المسطحة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5مكواة شعر مسطحة
einass
4مكواة فرد الشعر
Madawi Alajmi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مكواة شعر مسطحة


Explanation:
مكواة شعر مسطحة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-05-12 18:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مكواة شعر مسطحة لفرد الشعر

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مكواة/أداة التمليس - مكواة تمليس الشعر - مكواة تمليس الشعر المسطحة


Explanation:
مكواة/أداة التمليس - مكواة تمليس الشعر - مكواة تمليس الشعر المسطحة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-12 18:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=l;,hm hgjlgds&oq=l;,hm hg...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مكواة تمليس الشعر


Explanation:
يطلق عليها ايضا بيبي ليس. أي فرد ٱو تمليس الشعر علي عكس تجعيد الشعر

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
19 hrs

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مكواة فرد الشعر


Explanation:
أداة تستعمل لفرد الشعر وتنعيمه على عكس أداة تجعيد الشعر

Madawi Alajmi
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic